Menu

St FrancisChurch of England Primary School

Together in God's love, we care, trust and respect.

Search Search
Translate Translate

Governors

Our Governing Body

We have a dedicated team of governors here at St Francis CE Primary School who are committed to working with our community of staff, children, parents and wider.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Governors are:

 

 

 

First Appointed

Term Start

Term End

 

Parent governors

 

 

 

 

Mark Biss 

22 Nov 2021

01 Dec 2021

30 Nov 2025

 

Mrs Kate Rose

08 Oct 2020

08 Oct 2020

07 Oct 2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Foundation governors

 

 

 

 

Revd Nicholas Grew (Co-Chair)

24 Jan 2022

01 Feb 2022

31 Jan 2026

 

Andrew Grove

09 Nov 2021

09 Nov 2021

08 Nov 2025

 

Richard Harding (Vice-Chair)

06 Jan 2020

06 Jan 2020

05 Jan 2024

 

Brian King (Co-Chair)

06 Oct 2021

06 Oct 2021

 

 

Reverend Doctor Sarah McClelland

22 Jan 2019

22 Jan 2019

 

 

Mrs Janet Southern

10 Mar 2021

10 Mar 2021

09 Mar 2025

 

Vacancy (1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff governors

 

 

 

 

Mr Simon Brewster

22 Sep 2021

21 Oct 2021

20 Oct 2025

 

 

 

 

 

 

Headteachers

 

 

 

 

Mrs Dawn Harrison

23 Apr 2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Local Authority Governors

 

 

 

 

Councillor Alan Dowden

09 Jul 2015

01 Jun 2018

31 May 2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top